Chris Pratt RUMOR AND BIOGRAPHY

Monday, January 29, 2018

Date of Birth
21 June 1979, Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Michael Pratt

Nickname
Monkeyboy

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)



Mini Biography

When Chris Pratt was 19, he moved to Hawaii with a group of hometown friends where he was "discovered" by actress Rae Dawn Chong. He was her waiter at Bubba Gump Shrimp Company in Maui and made her bust up laughing with his forward sense of humor. It just so happened she was looking for the lead character in her horror/comedy Cursed Part 3 (2000). She gave him an audition. Four days later, Chris began production in LA as a leading role in Chong's directorial debut. After wrapping Cursed in 2001, and cashing the 750 bucks it gave him, he thought, "What the hell?" and bought a used car and started couch surfing and going to auditions. He began booking work almost immediately, and, after a guest spot on USA's "The Huntress" (2000), which lent him his SAG card, and a pay-day TV movie which shot in New Zealand, Chris ended up landing a leading role on The WB's critically acclaimed "Everwood" (2002). Chris is still extremely close with his family and friends. His hobbies include, hanging with loved ones, writing, shooting short films, painting, fishing, hunting, making music and rebuilding his '63 VW Beetle. His hope was to buy his mom a house one day. And he did!
IMDb Mini Biography By: unanimous

Spouse
Anna Faris (9 July 2009 - present)

Trivia

Has an older brother & sister

He is an avid fisherman and hunter.

Graduated from Lake Stevens High School in Lakes Stevens Washington in 1997.

Engaged to Anna Faris [January 30, 2009].

Chris and his wife, Anna Faris, each had a dead bug collection before they met and they have since combined their collections.

Personal Quotes

[on dating "Everwood" (2002) co-star Emily VanCamp] We've pretty much gotten used to the response of, "Eww, that's weird. That's creepy." The people who know us are happy, and probably expected it to happen eventually. But yeah, every once in a while we get that one person that's like, "That's really creepy. You just kissed your sister." We thought it was weird for six months, but it had more to do with just trying to hide our relationship from the set. I don't know why, and looking back on it, it was foolish. But we were trying to stay secretive and didn't want it to get out there. It never really weirded us out that we played brother and sister, because, you know, it's all fiction.

[on dating "Everwood" (2002) co-star Emily VanCamp] Obviously, they can never tell you not to date anybody on set. But it's always looked at as being a bit, "You should be a little apprehensive about getting involved with somebody that you work with." But we weren't apprehensive at all. We just said, "Fuck it. Let's just go for it, because it's important to us." But, that being said, other people may have had doubts or suspicions about us being able to last and this and that. Basically, once we get on set, we really just kind of became our characters and left our relationship behind. We would sneak a kiss here and there, but we would try and stay as professional as possible so no one would get uncomfortable. We certainly would never bring any arguments to the set or anything like that.

Zoom Q3 Handy Digital Camcorder Video Recorder with Transcend 8GB SD Card, TourTek Q3 Case, Tripod, & 6 Foot 1/8" Stereo Audio Cable

shop betches reviews
shop layout neopets
shop shell garena
super shop prestashop
tattoo lovers shop
bunnings garden shop
miss shop duffle coat
prs shop licence
pet shop licence nottingham
pet shop geraldton
telstra shop geraldton
telstra shop kingston
future shop promo code redflagdeals
apple shop maidstone
model shop maidstone
model shop great yarmouth
chinese shop great yarmouth
chinese herb shop brisbane
leather shop lichfield
fancy dress shop lichfield







    football goal ranking 2018
    football top goal scorers 2018
    funny football open goal misses
    aluminium football goals
    argentina football cartoon
    germany football team cartoon
    copa america cartoon
    chile vs portugal penalties
    portugal vs chile highlights
    portugal vs serbia matic goal
    matic goal against benfica
    kelvin goal against benfica
    kelvin davis goal
    zlatan ibrahimovic goal vs england
    maradona goal vs england
    maradona goal vs real madrid