James Rebhorn RUMOR AND PROFILE

Monday, January 29, 2018

Date of Birth
1 September 1948, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
James Robert Rebhorn

Height
6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse
Rebecca Linn (? - present) 2 children



Trivia

Graduated from Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio

Graduated from Madison Heights High School in Anderson, Indiana [1966]

Columbia University, MFA, 1972.

Tall, gangly American character actor adept at play clever villains, domineering dads and corrupt politicos; best known as the weaselly Secretary of Defence in Independence Day (1996).

Member of the Ensemble Studio Theatre.

In 1992, he appeared in the climactic scenes of both My Cousin Vinny (1992) and Scent of a Woman (1992), meaning that he worked opposite both Marisa Tomei and Al Pacino in their Oscar-winning roles that year.

Invited to join to the Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences [2007].

One of 115 people invited to join AMPAS in 2007.

He and his wife, Rebecca, have two daughters, Emma and Hannah.

Where Are HIM Now

(April 2008) South Orange, New Jersey


Fujifilm FinePix S4000 14 MP Digital Camera with Fujinon 30x Super Wide Angle Optical Zoom Lens and 3-Inch LCD
shop betches reviews
shop layout neopets
shop shell garena
super shop prestashop
tattoo lovers shop
bunnings garden shop
miss shop duffle coat
prs shop licence
pet shop licence nottingham
pet shop geraldton
telstra shop geraldton
telstra shop kingston
future shop promo code redflagdeals
apple shop maidstone
model shop maidstone
model shop great yarmouth
chinese shop great yarmouth
chinese herb shop brisbane
leather shop lichfield
fancy dress shop lichfield







    football goal ranking 2018
    football top goal scorers 2018
    funny football open goal misses
    aluminium football goals
    argentina football cartoon
    germany football team cartoon
    copa america cartoon
    chile vs portugal penalties
    portugal vs chile highlights
    portugal vs serbia matic goal
    matic goal against benfica
    kelvin goal against benfica
    kelvin davis goal
    zlatan ibrahimovic goal vs england
    maradona goal vs england
    maradona goal vs real madrid